Chess

Russian Team Chess Championship LIVE!

One of the strongest chess leagues with computer analysis

Caruana, Rublevsky, Ivanchuk, Vitiugov, Savchenko, Movsesian, Nepomniachtchi, Tomashevsky, Anish Giri, Ponomariov, Motylev, and many others live from one of the strongest chess leagues – the Russian Team Chess Championship.

Live chess broadcast powered by ChessBomb and Chessdom

Round 1

1 Атом - 12 Югра 1½:4½

GM Chadaev Nikolai 2573 - GM Rublevsky Sergei 2678 ½ – ½

FM Grishchenko Sergey 2475 - GM Dreev Aleksey 2697 0 – 1

FM Nakhapetiane Pogos 2495 - GM Zhigalko Sergei 2680 ½ – ½

Manukyan Sargis V 2272 - GM Sjugirov Sanan 2643 0 – 1

GM Kalugin Sergey V 2390 - GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2542 ½ – ½

Rodin Dmitrij 2442 - GM Kabanov Nikolai 2524 0 – 1

2 СПбШФ - 11 НИУ “БелГУ” 4½:1½

GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2779 - GM Savchenko Boris 2616 1 – 0

GM Vitiugov Nikita 2720 - GM Malaniuk Vladimir P 2494 ½ – ½

GM Movsesian Sergei 2716 - IM Danin Alexandre 2543 1 – 0

GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2663 - GM Smirnov Pavel 2539 ½ – ½

GM Khairullin Ldar 2634 - GM Ivanov Alexander Al 2460 1 – 0

GM Matlakov Maxim 2625 - IM Bogdanovich Stanislav 2512 ½ – ½

3 Клуб им. М.И.Чигорина - 10 Экономист – СГСЭУ 2 : 4

GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2550 - GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2729 ½ – ½

GM Popov Valerij 2565 - GM Eljanov Pavel 2724 0 – 1

GM Ionov Sergey 2541 - GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2707 ½ – ½

GM Lintchevski Daniil 2539 - GM Alekseev Evgeny 2688 ½ – ½

IM Anisimov Pavel 2532 - GM Andreikin Dmitry 2686 ½ – ½

GM Levin Evgeny A 2472 - GM Moiseenko Alexander 2673 0 – 1

4 ШСМ – 64 - 9 Политехник 4½:1½

GM Caruana Fabiano 2716 - GM Bocharov Dmitry 2595 1 – 0

GM Giri Anish 2690 - GM Maletin Pavel 2584 ½ – ½

GM Riazantsev Alexander 2679 - GM Kokarev Dmitry 2576 ½ – ½

GM Potkin Vladimir 2653 - GM Kryakvin Dmitry 2573 1 – 0

GM Grachev Boris 2675 - GM Ovetchkin Roman 2487 ½ – ½

GM Najer Evgeniy 2638 - GM Vokarev Sergey 2455 1 – 0

5 ОСДЮСШОР Кемерово - 8 ЕГУ – ПЕРСПЕКТИВА 2½:3½

GM Nevostrujev Vladimir 2475 - GM Frolyanov Dmitry 2610 ½ – ½

IM Sitnikov Dmitrij 2470 - GM Zontakh Andrey 2568 ½ – ½

IM Pokazanjev Nikolai 2423 - GM Vysochin Spartak 2526 0 – 1

Konyshev Artem 2379 - IM Airapetian Gor 2460 0 – 1

Kljucharev Sergey 2375 - IM Gladyszev Oleg 2482 ½ – ½

WFM Cheremnova Tamara 2221 - Venevtsev Andrey 2330 1 – 0

6 Ямал - 7 Томск- 400 ½ :5½

IM Potapov Pavel 2474 - GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2743 ½ – ½

IM Kuznetsov Viktor 2427 - GM Motylev Alexander 2677 0 – 1

FM Zolotukhin Valery 2338 - GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2674 0 – 1

FM Belyakov Bogdan 2301 - GM Bologan Viktor 2671 0 – 1

FM Gafner Evgeny J 2296 - GM Khismatullin Denis 2662 0 – 1

WFM Semenova Elena 2170 - GM Kurnosov Igor 2653 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015