Chess

Chess Olympiad 2008 round 1

pairings and results women section

Pairings and results, round 1 women section

Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) -28 Azerbaijan (AZE) 4 : 0

11 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2525 – WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2351 1 – 0

12 IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2513 – WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2269 1 – 0

13 IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2468 – Isgandarova Khayala 2206 1 – 0

14 IM Korbut Ekaterina 2459 – Kazimova Narmin Nizami qizi 2171 1 – 0

Bo. 39 Iran (IRI) -12 Germany 1 (GER1) 2 : 2

21 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2241 – IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2471 0 – 1

22 WGM Paridar Shadi 2248 – WGM Michna Marta 2399 1 – 0

23 WIM Ghader Pour Shayesteh 2149 – WFM Ohme Melanie 2237 0 – 1

24 WFM Salman Mahini Mona 2113 – WFM Hoolt Sarah 2274 1 – 0

Bo. 29 Argentina (ARG) -2 Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 2

31 IM Lujan Carolina 2366 – GM Lahno Kateryna 2488 ½ – ½

32 WGM Amura Claudia 2344 – WGM Zhukova Natalia 2488 ½ – ½

33 WIM Zuriel Marisa 2189 – IM Ushenina Anna 2496 ½ – ½

34 WFM Plazaola Maria De Los Angeles 2126 – IM Gaponenko Inna 2473 ½ – ½

Bo. 3 China (CHN) -30 Croatia (CRO) 3½ : ½

41 WGM Hou Yifan 2578 – WGM Golubenko Valentina 2273 1 – 0

42 GM Zhao Xue 2518 – WGM Medic Mirjana 2281 1 – 0

43 WGM Shen Yang 2450 – WIM Franciskovic Borka 2275 1 – 0

44 Ju Wenjun 2397 – WIM Jelica Mara 2205 ½ – ½

Bo. 31 England (ENG) -4 Georgia (GEO) 1½ :2½

51 IM Houska Jovanka 2399 – IM Dzagnidze Nana 2503 ½ – ½

52 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2339 – IM Javakhishvili Lela 2473 1 – 0

53 WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 2178 – IM Lomineishvili Maia 2437 0 – 1

54 WFM Grigoryan Meri 2076 – IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2409 0 – 1

Bo. 5 France (FRA) -32 Moldova (MDA) 3 : 1

61 GM Sebag Marie 2533 – IM Petrenko Svetlana 2285 1 – 0

62 IM Collas Silvia 2352 – WGM Smokina Karolina 2235 ½ – ½

63 WGM Milliet Sophie 2366 – WGM Partac Elena 2168 1 – 0

64 WGM Leconte Maria 2349 – WIM Bulmaga Irina 2287 ½ – ½

Bo. 33 Italy (ITA) -6 Armenia (ARM) ½ :3½

71 IM Sedina Elena 2365 – IM Danielian Elina 2513 ½ – ½

72 WGM Zimina Olga 2368 – IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2443 0 – 1

73 WFM Ambrosi Eleonora 2128 – WGM Aginian Nelly 2325 0 – 1

74 WFM Brunello Marina 2117 – WIM Galojan Lilit 2305 0 – 1

Bo. 7 United States of America (USA) -34 Montenegro (MNE) 3 : 1

81 IM Zatonskih Anna 2440 – WIM Vojinovic Jovana 2332 1 – 0

82 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2359 – WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2259 1 – 0

83 WGM Rohonyan Katerina 2334 – WFM Stojanovic Marija R 2199 ½ – ½

84 WFM Abrahamyan Tatev 2286 – WFM Mijovic Aleksandra 2176 ½ – ½

Bo. 35 Kazakhstan (KAZ) -8 Hungary (HUN) ½ :3½

91 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2253 – GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2483 0 – 1

92 WGM Sergeeva Maria 2325 – IM Madl Ildiko 2376 0 – 1

93 WFM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2201 – WGM Rudolf Anna 2318 0 – 1

94 WFM Rysbayeva Aigerim 2180 – WIM Schneider Veronika 2315 ½ – ½

Bo. 9 Poland (POL) -36 Austria (AUT) 3 : 1

101 IM Socko Monika 2434 – WFM Kopinits Anna-Christina 2270 1 – 0

102 IM Rajlich Iweta 2404 – WFM Novkovic Julia 2161 0 – 1

103 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2378 – WIM Mira Helene 2115 1 – 0

104 WIM Majdan Joanna 2284 – Newrkla Katharina 2071 1 – 0

Bo. 37 Ecuador (ECU) -10 Serbia (SRB) 1½ :2½

111 IM Fierro Baquero Martha L 2361 – IM Maric Alisa 2405 1 – 0

112 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio 2284 – IM Bojkovic Natasa 2420 0 – 1

113 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn 2142 – WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2357 ½ – ½

114 Heredia Serrano Carla 2105 – WGM Chelushkina Irina 2360 0 – 1

Bo. 11 India (IND) -38 Switzerland (SUI) 2½ :1½

121 IM Harika Dronavalli 2462 – WIM Heinatz Gundula Dr. 2227 ½ – ½

122 IM Tania Sachdev 2425 – WIM Seps Monika 2203 ½ – ½

123 WGM Mohota Nisha 2311 – WGM Hund Barbara 2216 ½ – ½

124 WGM Swathi Ghate 2320 – WFM Gavrilova Anastasia 2078 1 – 0

Bo. 13 Bulgaria (BUL) -40 Norway (NOR) 2½ :1½

131 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2548 – WIM Hagesaether Ellen 2239 1 – 0

132 WGM Djingarova Emilia 2352 – WFM Bjerke Silje 2204 0 – 1

133 WGM Voiska Margarita 2318 – WFM Tjolsen Katrine 2110 1 – 0

134 WGM Velcheva Maria 2280 – Jorgensen Line Jin 1946 ½ – ½

Bo. 41 Luxembourg (LUX) -14 Slovenia (SLO) ½ :3½

141 WGM Berend Elvira 2328 – IM Muzychuk Anna 2508 ½ – ½

142 WGM Wagener Anna 2246 – WGM Krivec Jana 2345 0 – 1

143 WFM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2166 – WGM Srebrnic Ana 2290 0 – 1

144 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna 2001 – WIM Rozic Vesna 2293 0 – 1

Bo. 15 Slovakia (SVK) -42 Turkey (TUR) 3 : 1

151 IM Hagarova Zuzana 2430 – WIM Topel Zehra 2214 ½ – ½

152 WGM Pokorna Regina 2376 – WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2219 1 – 0

153 WFM Machalova Maria 2187 – WFM Ozturk Kubra 2254 ½ – ½

154 WFM Gregorova Zuzana 2163 – WFM Bayrak Asli 2005 1 – 0

Bo. 43 Uzbekistan (UZB) -16 Romania (ROU) 1 : 3

161 Muminova Nafisa 2240 – WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 2340 1 – 0

162 WIM Sabirova O 2185 – WGM Voicu Carmen 2239 0 – 1

163 WFM Gevorgyan Irina 2179 – WIM Paulet Iozefina 2307 0 – 1

164 Tokhirjanova Hulkar 2106 – WGM Motoc Alina 2313 0 – 1

Bo. 17 Netherlands (NED) -44 Colombia (COL) 3 : 1

171 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2455 – WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina 2230 1 – 0

172 FM Schuurman Petra 2324 – WIM Chirivi C Yenny Astrid 2175 1 – 0

173 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2303 – Mateus Martha 2138 1 – 0

174 Schut Lisa 2153 – WFM Herrera Milena 2070 0 – 1

Bo. 46 Estonia (EST) -18 Czech Republic (CZE) ½ :3½

181 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2208 – IM Jackova Jana 2360 0 – 1

182 WFM Gansvind Valeriya I 2212 – WGM Nemcova Katerina 2369 ½ – ½

183 WIM Bashkite Viktoria 2129 – WGM Kulovana Eva 2286 0 – 1

184 WIM Piarnpuu Leili 2145 – WGM Richtrova Eliska 2270 0 – 1

Bo. 19 Greece (GRE) -47 Mongolia (MGL) 2 : 2

191 IM Dembo Yelena 2446 – WGM Munguntuul Batkhuyag 2410 0 – 1

192 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2308 – WIM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren 2286 0 – 1

193 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2265 – Enxtuul Altanolzii 1977 1 – 0

194 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini 2248 – Nyamtuya Onorjargal 1958 1 – 0

Bo. 48 Germany 2 (GER2) -20 Sweden (SWE) 2½ :1½

201 Fuchs Judith 2238 – WIM Agrest Svetlana 2258 1 – 0

202 Schoene Maria 2198 – WIM Tetenkina Irina 2243 1 – 0

203 WFM Mader Manuela 2132 – Agrest Inna 2215 ½ – ½

204 Endress Anna 2067 – WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia 2197 0 – 1

Bo. 21 Israel (ISR) -49 Portugal (POR) 3½ : ½

211 IM Klinova Masha 2327 – WIM Leite Catarina 2153 ½ – ½

212 WGM Igla Bella 2254 – WFM Pintor Ariana 2152 1 – 0

213 WIM Vasiliev Olga 2235 – WFM Baptista Ana Filipa 2168 1 – 0

214 WFM Efroimski Marsel 2052 – WFM Coimbra Margarida 2105 1 – 0

Bo. 50 Germany 3 (GER3) -22 Spain (ESP) ½ :3½

221 Winkelmann Elena 2096 – WGM Calzetta Monica 2328 0 – 1

222 WIM Steinbacher Claudia 2203 – FM Pares Vives Natalia 2299 0 – 1

223 Beltz Franziska 2109 – WGM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2278 0 – 1

224 Ulms Sandra 2160 – WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2277 ½ – ½

Bo. 23 Lithuania (LTU) -51 Philippines (PHI) 2 : 2

231 WIM Daulyte Deimante 2278 – Perena Catherine 2210 1 – 0

232 WFM Limontaite Simona 2197 – Cua Shercila 2154 0 – 1

233 WIM Sarakauskiene Zivile 2188 – Rivera Daisy 2073 1 – 0

234 Ziogaite Jovita 2093 – Camacho Chardine Cheradee 2100 0 – 1

Bo. 52 ICSC (ICSC) -24 Vietnam (VIE) ½ :3½

241 WIM Baklanova Tatiana 2231 – WGM Le Thanh Tu 2324 0 – 1

242 WFM Ryvova Anna 2009 – WFM Pham Le Thao Nguyen 2304 0 – 1

243 WIM Gerasimova Olga 2316 – WIM Le Kieu Thien Kim 2291 ½ – ½

244 WCM Mucha Annegret 1965 – WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram 2250 0 – 1

Bo. 25 Cuba (CUB) -53 Canada (CAN) 3½ : ½

251 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza 2303 – WIM Khoudgarian Natalia 2149 1 – 0

252 WIM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra 2306 – WFM Yuan Yuanling 2157 ½ – ½

253 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis 2286 – WFM Kagramanov Dina 2118 1 – 0

254 WIM Linares Napoles Oleiny 2261 – WFM Smith Hazel 2057 1 – 0

Bo. 54 Australia (AUS) -26 Belarus (BLR) 2 : 2

261 WIM Caoili Arianne 2170 – WGM Sharevich Anna 2322 1 – 0

262 Nguyen Thu Giang 2101 – WIM Popova Natalija 2264 ½ – ½

263 WIM Moylan Laura 2114 – WIM Azarova Nadezhda 2308 ½ – ½

264 WIM Dekic Biljana N 2103 – WIM Berlin Tatiana 2218 0 – 1

Bo. 27 Latvia (LAT) -55 Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH) 3½ : ½

271 WGM Rogule Laura 2260 – WIM Boric Elena 2292 ½ – ½

272 WIM Berzina Ilze 2320 – WFM Dengler Dijana 2099 1 – 0

273 Skinke Katrina 2186 – Dedijer Sanja 2049 1 – 0

274 WFM Ni Viktorija 2168 – Dedijer Mira 1999 1 – 0

Bo. 56 Venezuela (VEN) -83 Syria (SYR) 2½ :1½

281 WGM Sanchez Castillo Sarai 2206 – WIM Algildah Nibal 1951 ½ – ½

282 WIM Ubaldo Suarez Maria Gisela 2089 – Stef Shirin 0 0 – 1

283 WIM Han Wong Irene Estefania 2098 – Al-Jelda Fatma 1857 1 – 0

284 Hernandez Zaida 2039 – Mir Mahmoud Afamia 2024 1 – 0

Bo. 84 United Arab Emirates (UAE) -57 Mexico (MEX) 1 : 3

291 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd 1876 – WIM Esquivel De Leon Aurora 2037 1 – 0

292 WFM Bukhashem Fayeqa S 1740 – WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira 2228 0 – 1

293 Essa Kulood 1821 – WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2143 0 – 1

294 Salem Amna 1779 – WIM Mendoza Velazquez Lorena Aleja 2015 0 – 1

Bo. 58 Denmark (DEN) -85 Lebanon (LIB) 3½ : ½

301 WIM Hansen Evgenia 2169 – WFM Nekrasova Elena 2091 1 – 0

302 WFM De Blecourt Sandra 2078 – WFM Jalloul Maya M 1889 ½ – ½

303 Treppendahl Trine 2049 – Mouradian Suzan 1828 1 – 0

304 Frank-Nielsen Marie 1971 – Torbey Sara 0 1 – 0

Bo. 86 Tajikistan (TJK) -59 El Salvador (ESA) 2 : 2

311 Umarova Shahnoza 1836 – WIM Zepeda Lorena 2159 0 – 1

312 Antonova Nadezhda 1827 – WIM Zepeda Sonia 2118 0 – 1

313 Nasriddinzoda Marvorii 0 – WIM Castaneda Ada 2068 1 – 0

314 Odinaeva Saodat 1765 – WFM Avelar Gabriela 2045 1 – 0

Bo. 60 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) – 87 Malta (MLT) 4 : 0

321 Tilenbaeva Janyl 2037 – WCM Aguilar Filipina 1835 1 – 0

322 WIM Ostry Irina 2183 – Pulpan Oana 1682 1 – 0

323 Lim Greta 2072 – Aguilar Jessieca 0 1 – 0

324 Shyngys Kyzy Aijarkyn 1707 – Sciortino Marilyn 2005 1 – 0

Bo. 88 Paraguay (PAR) – 61 Bangladesh (BAN) 1½ :2½

331 Vargas Gabriela 2055 – WIM Hamid Rani 2132 1 – 0

332 Perez Dalila 1632 – WFM Shamima Akter Liza 2094 0 – 1

333 Rojas Montserrat 1689 – Khan Nazrana 1987 0 – 1

334 Avalos Leticia 0 – WFM Parveen Tanima 2066 ½ – ½

Bo. 62 Brazil (BRA) -90 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI) 4 : 0

341 WFM Terao Juliana Sayumi 2143 – Soondarsingh Aditi 1867 1 – 0

342 WFM Feliciano Vanessa 2126 – Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann 0 1 – 0

343 WIM Chaves Joara 2065 – Smith Javanna 2001 1 – 0

344 Gazola Vanessa Ramos 1973 – Rattan-Chung Joanne 0 1 – 0

Bo. 91 Qatar (QAT) -63 Turkmenistan (TKM) 3 : 1

351 WFM Al-Khelaifi Salama 1707 – WFM Malikgulyewa Aykamar 2051 1 – 0

352 Safar Alshaymaa 1559 – WFM Hallaeva Bahar 2119 1 – 0

353 Al-Khelaifi Aisha 1640 – Isaeva Aknyr 2063 1 – 0

354 Al-Khelaifi Kholoud 1480 – Gozel Atabayeva 2020 0 – 1

Bo. 64 IBCA (IBCA) -92 Panama (PAN) 3½ : ½

361 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov 2265 – Gonzalez Yaribeth 1912 1 – 0

362 Maeckelberg Mieke 1959 – Arosemena Bethania 0 ½ – ½

363 Stolarczyk Anna 2001 – Chung Yaleika 0 1 – 0

364 FM Debowska Teresa 1916 – Arosemena Nicole 0 1 – 0

Bo. 93 Japan (JPN) -65 Iceland (ISL) ½ :3½

371 Nakagawa Emiko 1860 – WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2237 0 – 1

372 Uchida Narumi 1822 – Thorsteinsdottir Hallgerdur 1915 ½ – ½

373 Iwaki Rie 0 – Fridthjofsdottir Sigurl Regin 1806 0 – 1

374 Wakabayashi Hisako 0 – Kristinardottir Elsa Maria 1776 0 – 1

Bo. 66 Dominican Republic (DOM) -96 Chinese Taipei (TPE) 3½ : ½

381 WFM Perez Eneida 2097 – Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 1612 ½ – ½

382 WFM De la Cruz Mercedes 2045 – Chen I Chen 1725 1 – 0

Russia 4 : 0 Azerbaijan

Iran 2 : 2 Germany 1

Argentina 2 : 2 Ukraine

China 3½ : ½ Croatia

England 1½ : 2½ Georgia

France 3 : 1 Moldova

Italy ½ : 3½ Armenia

United States of America 3 : 1 Montenegro

Kazakhstan ½ : 3½ Hungary

Poland 3 : 1 Austria

Ecuador 1½ : 2½ Serbia

India 2½ : 1½ Switzerland

Bulgaria 2½ : 1½ Norway

Luxembourg ½ : 3½ Slovenia

Slovakia 3 : 1 Turkey

Uzbekistan 1 : 3 Romania

Netherlands 3 : 1 Colombia

Estonia ½ : 3½ Czech Republic

Greece 2 : 2 Mongolia

Germany 2 2½ : 1½ Sweden

Israel 3½ : ½ Portugal

Germany 3 ½ : 3½ Spain

Lithuania 2 : 2 Philippines

ICSC ½ : 3½ Vietnam

Cuba 3½ : ½ Canada

Australia 2 : 2 Belarus

Latvia 3½ : ½ Bosnia & Herzegovina

Venezuela 2½ : 1½ Syria

United Arab Emirates 1 : 3 Mexico

Denmark 3½ : ½ Lebanon

Tajikistan 2 : 2 El Salvador

Kyrgyzstan 4 : 0 Malta

Paraguay 1½ : 2½ Bangladesh

Brazil 4 : 0 Trinidad & Tobago

Qatar 3 : 1 Turkmenistan

IBCA 3½ : ½ Panama

Japan ½ : 3½ Iceland

Dominican Republic 3½ : ½ Chinese Taipei

Macau 0 : 4 Indonesia

IPCA 4 : 0 Fiji

Ireland 0 : 4 Finland

Albania 4 : 0 Botswana

Angola 0 : 4 Scotland

Bolivia 3½ : ½ Surinam

Tunisia 0 : 4 South Africa

Algeria 4 : 0 South Korea

Afghanistan 0 : 4 Guatemala

New Zealand 4 : 0 Aruba

Barbados 0 : 4 Wales

Uruguay 4 : 0 Honduras

Kenya 0 : 4 Puerto Rico

Costa Rica 4 : 0 Libya

Pakistan 0 : 4 Sri Lanka

Egypt 4 : 0 Seychelles

Yemen 1 : 3 Iraq

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015